BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021
Home/TU BCA / BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021 / BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021
BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021
BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021
BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021

BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021

Fundamental of computer

Circle the (0) correct answer.

i)  A light sensitive device that converts drawing. Printed text or other images into digital form is

a. Keyboard

b. Plotter

c. Scanner

d. OMR

Ans: C

ii) Which of the following is not a characteristic of a computer?

a. Versatility

b. Accuracy

c. Diligence

d. I.Q.

Ans:- D

iii) Which of the following monitor looks like a television and are normally used with non-portable

 computer systems?

a. LED

b. LCD

c.CRT

d. Flat panel Monitors

Ans: C

iv) Which of the following is designed to control the operations of a computer?

a. User

b. Application Software

c. System Software

d. Utility Software

Ans:- C

v) The word processing feature that catches most random typographical errors and misspellings is known as………………….

a. Grammar checker

b. Spell checker

c. Word checker

d. None of the these

Ans:- B

vi) A character that is raised and smaller above the baseline is known as

a. Outline

b. Raised

c. Superscript

d. Subscript

Ans:- C

vii) Which of the following is the branch of Artificial Intelligence?

a. Machine Language

b. Cyber forensics

c. Full-Stack Developer

d. Network Design

Ans:- A

viii) A proxy server is used as the computer?

a. With external access

b. Acting as a backup

c. Performing file handing

d. Accessing user permissions

Ans:- A

ix) Which of the following terms is just the collection of networks that can be joined together?

a. Intranet

b. Extranet

c. Internet

d. LAN

Ans:- A

x) Copy and xcopy are same in the sense

a. Both are internal command of DOS

b. Both are external commands of DOS

c. Both can be used to copy file or group of files

d. Both A and B

Ans:- C

BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021BCA TU All MCQs Solutions 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!!